IPL Schedule 2017 Fixtures, Matches’ Timetable, Teams, Squads

IPL Schedule 2017 Fixtures, Matches’ Timetable, Teams, Squads

IPL Schedule 2017 Fixtures, Matches’ Timetable, Teams, Squads : Much anticipated tenth edition of Indian Premier League started on 5th April 2017 with a lavish opening ceremony at Rajiv Gandhi International stadium situated in Hyderabad. This tournament of T20 matches kicked off with the opening match played between Sunrisers Hyderabad and Royal Challengers Bangalore. Total 60 matches are about to be played during the two month period of this championship.

Top four teams in IPL 2017 points table will enter into the qualifiers matches. Winners of qualifier match 1 and eliminator match will be playing the final game of this series of T20 cricket matches on 21st May. IPL 2017 final match will be played at the same stadium (Rajiv Gandhi International stadium) where the opening match of this league was played.

There are total eight teams which have participated in this season of Indian Premier League. No new team has been introduced in this tournament as all 8 teams are same teams which had participated in IPL 2016 tournament. You can get the ticket of your favourite match booked online at www.bookmyshow.com.

Teams participated in IPL 2017 tournament are Mumbai Indians (MI), Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH), Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB), Rising Pune Supergiants (RPS), Delhi Daredevils (DD), Gujarat Lions (GL), Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) and Kings XI Punjab (KXIP). Some players like Virat Kohli, AB de Villiers, Irfan Pathan couldn’t play the initial matches of this tournament due to physical injuries.

IPL Schedule 2017 Fixtures, Matches’ Timetable

  • Date – April 05
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 1 – Sundayrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 06
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 2 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 07
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 3 – Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 08
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 4 – Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 5 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 09
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 6 – Sundayrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 7 – Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 10
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 8 – Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 11
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 9 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 12
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 10 – Mumbai Indians vs Sundayrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 13
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 11 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 14
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 12 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 13 – Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 15
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 14 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sundayrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 15 – Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 16
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 16 – Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 17 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 17
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 18 – Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Stadium – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 19 – Sundayrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Stadium – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 18
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 20 – Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 19
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 21 – Sundayrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 20
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 22 – Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 21
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 23 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 22
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 24 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Sundayrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 25 – Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 23
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 26 – Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 27 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 24
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 28 – Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 25
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 29 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sundayrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 26
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 30 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 27
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 31 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 28
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 32 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 33 – Kings XI Punjab vs Sundayrisers Hyderabad, 33rd Match
  • Venue – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 29
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 34 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 35 – Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – April 30
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 36 – Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 37 – Sundayrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 01
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 38 – Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 39 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 02
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 40 – Delhi Daredevils vs Sundayrisers Hyderabad, 40th Match
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 03
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 41 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 04
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 42 – Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 05
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 43 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 06
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 44 – Sundayrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 45 – Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 07
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 46 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 47 – Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 08
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 48 – Sundayrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 09
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 49 – Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 10
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 50 – Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Green Park, Kanpur
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 11
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 51 – Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 12
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 52 – Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 13
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 53 – Gujarat Lions vs Sundayrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – Green Park, Kanpur
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 54 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 14
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 55 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 56 – Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 16
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 57 – TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 17
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 58 – TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 19
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 59 – TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM
  • Date – May 21
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 60 – TBC vs TBC, Final
  • Stadium – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM

Stay tuned to Free Cricket News to get latest updates regarding upcoming cricket tournaments.

8 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY